FIFA 16 Demo Guide – Release Date, Teams, Download and More

FIFA 16 Demo Guide - Release Date, Teams, Download and More

 
 

We know everything about the FIFA 16 Demo and we will share with you. It is time to know the FIFA 16 Demo release dates, teams, stadium, ratings, platforms, download instructions, screenshots, game modes and other useful details.

 
 
 
 


UPDATES

All the information we published here
were confirmed by EA Sports on August 26


 
 
 
 
 
Quick Access

 
 
 

 
 
 
 

FIFA 16 Demo Release Date and Platforms

 

The FIFA 16 Demo will be released on September 8th, 2015.

It will be released for XBox 360, Playstation 3, PC, XBox One and Playstation 4.
Last year, FIFA 15 Demo was available on September 9th.

The exact FIFA 16 Demo release date depends of your region and your platform.

Here it is the estimated schedule:

 

    – XBox 360 and XBox One – Live Gold (worldwide)
    UK time: Tuesday, September 8th 2015 3am 10am (GTM+1)
    US time: Monday, September 7th 2015 7pm 11pm (PT)

    – XBox 360 and XBox One – Live Silver (worldwide)
    UK time: Tuesday, September 15th 2015 10am (GTM+1)
    US time: Monday, September 14th 2015 11pm (PT)

    – Playstation 3 (US)
    UK time: Tuesday, September 8th 2015 9pm (GTM+1)
    US time: Tuesday, September 8th 2015 1pm (PT)

    – Playstation 3 (Europe)
    UK time: Wednesday, September 9th 2015 1pm Tuesday, September 8th 2015 8am (GTM+1)
    US time: Wednesday, September 9th 2015 5am Monday, September 7th 2015 9pm (PT)

    – Playstation 4 (US)
    UK time: Thursday, September 10th 2015 5am (GTM+1)
    US time: Wednesday, September 9th 2015 9pm (PT)

    – Playstation 4 (Europe)
    UK time: Wednesday, September 9th 2015 1pm Tuesday, September 8th 2015 8am (GTM+1)
    US time: Wednesday, September 9th 2015 5am Monday, September 7th 2015 9pm (PT)

    – PC (worldwide)
    UK time: Tuesday, September 8th 2015 7pm (GTM+1)
    US time: Tuesday, September 8th 2015 11am (PT)
     
     
    Note
    This schedule is based in the previous years.

 
 
 

 
 
 
 

FIFA 16 Demo Game Modes

 

There are two game modes available in the FIFA 16 Demo: Kick-Off and Ultimate Team.

On Kick-Off mode, you can play a 4 minutes halves “Match Day” on one of these three stadiums: Borussia-Park, Santiago Bernabeu and CenturyLink Field. You can play alone or against a friend. Take to the pitch with some of the best clubs in the world. There are twelve teams available to play. It is possible to send the goals scored on the demo to EA Sports Football Club .

More Kick-Off Settings

    Difficulty Level: Professional or World Class
    Match Conditions: Custom (can’t change)
    Season: Autumn / Fall (can’t change)
    Time of the Day: Day or Night
    Weather: Rain or Clear

 

FIFA 16 Demo Guide - Release Date, Teams, Download and More

 

On Ultimate Team mode, you can try for the first time ever the Draft mode and play with the best players. This new mode will test your team building skills as you pick the best fit for each position from a five-player draw. Draft a squad and challenge opponents in a series of up to four matches. It is the third year that Ultimate Team mode makes part of the demo.

 

FIFA 16 Demo Guide - Release Date, Teams, Download and More

 

The FIFA 16 demo also has a menu that describes the new features of the game and another one that gives you the chance to buy the full game.

 

FIFA 16 Demo Guide - Release Date, Teams, Download and More

 
 
 

 
 
 
 

FIFA 16 Demo Teams

 

As we already said, there are twelve teams on the FIFA 16 Demo. Let’s see who they are and what are their ratings.

 

StarsAttackMidfieldDefence
Chelsea FCUK5838281
Manchester CityUK5828380
FC BarcelonaSpain5888482
Real MadridSpain5888682
Borussia DortmundGermany5828081
Borussia MönchengladbachGermany4.5787873
PSGFrance5838180
Inter MilanItaly4,5797978
River PlateArgentina4727064
Seattle Sounders FCUnited States3756867
US Women National Team5
Germany Women National Team5877980


 
Note
Men teams can not play against Women teams

 
 
FIFA 16 Demo Guide - Release Date, Teams, Download and More

 
 
 

 
 
 
 

FIFA 16 Demo Size

 

The download size for the FIFA 16 demo is as follows:

Playstation 4
4.4 Gb

XBox One
4.6 Gb

PC
3.8 Gb

Playstation 3
1675 Mb (North America)
1706 Mb (Europe)
1667 Mb (Japan)

XBox 360
1.7 Gb (North America)
1.6 Gb (Japan)

 
 
 

 
 
 
 

How to Install FIFA 16 Demo

 

FIFA 16 Demo is only available for PC, XBox One, Playstation 4, XBox 360 and Playstation 3 gamers.

If you play on PC, you should go to this page and download the demo from there. If you haven’t find the demo on this page it is because it is not available yet. You will have to wait until de FIFA 16 Demo release date.

If you usually play FIFA on a console, you should go to XBox Marketplace or PSN Store and look for the demo there. You just need to download, install and you will be ready to go.

 
 
 
 
 
 

Born in the late 70s, Rodrigo Lopes is a video game enthusiast. He started on the old ZX Spectrum 48k and has played every FIFA game to present day. He is an engineer, that also writes about FIFA games on another popular website. Rodrigo is an Ultimate Team expert, he loves football and is a huge Benfica fan. He has influenced thousands of FIFA gaming fans with his cutting edge insights and scientific level approach to writing about FIFA gaming modes. Join him on Google Plus.

14 COMMENTS

  1. Seriously, Real Madrid still rated higher then Barcelona. Rediculous. Does Fifa corruption even extend all the way to videogames. I could never understand why the devs think people want to play against Madrid every fricking game and how it almost feels like a huge competitive disadvantage to not pick them even when using a team like Barca who is clearly the best team in the world.

  2. Hi i cant play15 ut says i néed to update in app store already installed what can I do? Please help. And when does 16 ut come on the phone

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here